This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Playford website, www.theplayford.com.au.The Playford is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Playford is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future The Playford customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information stored on your computer. We use cookies to help us improve your user-experience when using our Site. Cookies are also used to personalise the content you view on the Site. Cookies cannot damages files, does not give access to your computer or any information stored on your computer. Cookies can be accepted or declined at your preference.

Remarketing
Remarketing is a method we may use as target advertisement that will display relevant ads tailored based on what has been viewed. If you do not wish to participate in our Remarketing, you have the option to opt out by visiting Google’s Ads Preferences Manager.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. The Playford takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
The Playford reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your personal information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Playford reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
The Playford welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 8 8213 8813

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Playford
120 North Terrace,
Adelaide, South Australia, 5000
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: enquiries@theplayford.com.au